Here’s your essential TV guide for this weekend’s live sports · The42

Friday

4.30am: Australian PGA Championship Day 2 – Sky Sports Main Event.

10am: Wales v Iran, World Cup Group B – RTÉ 2 and BBC One.

10am: Joburg Open Day 2, DP World Tour – Sky Sports Main Event.

10am: Snooker – German Masters qualifying – Eurosport…(covered again at 2.30pm).

10.30am: PDC Darts – Cazoo Players Championship Finals – ITV4.

1 p.m.: Racing live from Newbury – ITV3.

1 p.m.: Qatar v Senegal, World Cup Group A – RTÉ 2 and BBC One.

3 p.m.: Open de Espana Day 2, Ladies European Tour – Sky Sports Main Event.

4 p.m.: Netherlands v Ecuador, World Cup Group A – RTÉ 2 and ITV1.

5 p.m.: Stormers v Scarlets, United Rugby Championship – TG4.

7 p.m.: England v USA, World Cup – RTÉ 2 and ITV1.

7.35pm: Ulster v Zebre, United Rugby Championship – TG4.

Saturday

2.30am: Australian PGA Championship Day 3 – Sky Sports Main Event.

10am: Tunisia v Australia, World Cup Group D – RTÉ 2 and BBC One.

10am: Joburg Open Day 3, DP World Tour – Sky Sports Golf.

10am: Snooker – German Masters qualifying – Eurosport…(covered again at 2.30pm).

12.45pm: PDC Darts – Cazoo Players Championship Finals – ITV4.

1 p.m.: Poland v Saudi Arabia, World Cup Group C – RTÉ 2 and ITV1.

1 p.m.: Bulls v Ospreys, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.

1 p.m.: Benetton Treviso v Edinburgh, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 1.

1 p.m.: Sale Sharks v Bristol Bears, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 1.

2.30pm: Open de Espana Day 3, Ladies European Tour – Sky Sports Golf.

3.15pm: Leinster v Glasgow Warriors, United Rugby Championship – RTÉ 1.

3.15pm: Wales v Australia, Autumn Rugby Internationals – Amazon Prime.

4 p.m.: France v Denmark, World Cup Group D – RTÉ 2 and ITV1.

4.30pm: Brisbane Lions v Melbourne Demons, AFLW Grand Final (deferred coverage) -TG4.

5.30pm: England v South Africa, Autumn Rugby Internationals – Amazon Prime.

7 p.m.: Argentina v Mexico, World Cup Group C – RTÉ 2 and ITV1.

7 p.m.: PDC Darts – Cazoo Players Championship Finals – ITV4.

7.35pm: Munster v Connacht, United Rugby Championship – TG4.

8 p.m.: Stade Francais v Toulon, French Top 14 – Premier Sports 2.

Sunday

3.30am: Australian PGA Championship Day 4 – Sky Sports Main Event.

10am: Japan v Costa Rica, World Cup Group E – RTÉ 2 and ITV1.

10am: Joburg Open Day 4, DP World Tour – Sky Sports Golf.

12.45pm: PDC Darts – Cazoo Players Championship Finals – ITV4.

1pm: Belgium v ​​Morocco, World Cup Group F – RTÉ 2 and BBC One.

Gavin Cooney
Reports from Qatar

Get Gavin’s exclusive writing and analysis from the 2022 Fifa World Cup

Become a member

1.10pm: Racing live from Navan – RTÉ 1.

1.10pm: Racing live from Newbury and Newcastle – ITV3.

1.15pm: Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Naas (Kildare), Leinster senior club hurling semi-final – TG4 YouTube.

1.30pm: Cargin (Antrim) v Glen (Derry), Ulster senior club football semi-final – TG4.

2 p.m.: Lions v Dragons, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 1.

2.30pm: Open de Espana Day 4, Ladies European Tour – Sky Sports Golf.

3 p.m.: Leicester Tigers v London Irish, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 1.

3.15pm: Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) v St Mullins (Carlow), Leinster senior club hurling semi-final – TG4.

3.15pm: Newport County v Derby County, FA Cup second round – ITV1.

4 p.m.: Croatia v Canada, World Cup Group F – RTÉ 2 and BBC One.

4 p.m.: Racing 92 v Clermont Auvergne, French Top 14 – Premier Sports 2.

4.10pm: Sharks v Cardiff, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 1.

5 p.m.: Ireland v Netherlands, Women’s EuroBasket qualifiers – TG4.

6 p.m.: Tennessee Titans v Cincinnati Bengals, NFL – Sky Sports NFL.

7 p.m.: Spain v Germany, World Cup Group E – RTÉ 2 and BBC One.

7 p.m.: PDC Darts – Cazoo Players Championship Finals – ITV4.

8 p.m.: Lyon v Toulouse, French Top 14 – Premier Sports 1.

9.15pm: San Francisco 49ers v New Orleans Saints, NFL – Sky Sports NFL.

.

Back to top button
MONTAGNEDISTRIBUTION